AWARDS


2016  BOYS  ALL  STATE  TEAMS

DIVISION 1

DIVISION 2


         FIRST TEAM            


Attack
Zac Carrigan - Junior - Linsly School
Conner Calmbacher  - Senior - Wheeling Central
John Fenwick - Sophomore - Georege Washington
Sam Robinson - Senior - Wheeling Park

Midfield
Patrick Hurley - Senior - Wheeling Central
Jordan Patrick - Senior - Linsly School
Zach Torbett - Junior - Wheeling Park
Noah Yohn - Sophomore - University

Long Stick Midfield
Kaden Cook - Senior - Linsly School

Specialist
Brandon Foose - Senior - Wheeling Central

Defense
Chantz Chambers - Junior - Wheeling Central
Connor Shaw - Senior - Fairmont Senior
Scotty Meaige - Junior - Wheeling Park
Noah Mullins - Senior - George Washington

Goal
Dakota Cosby - Freshman - George Washington


               SECOND TEAM              


Attack
Mike Karnell - Junior - Wheeling Park
Derrick Dearth - Sophomore - Wheeling Central
Antonio Mascaro - Sophomore - University
Jerrett Gaiger - Freshman - George Washington

Midfield
Jonah Thomas - Senior - Morgantown
Casey Byrum - Senior - Wheeling Park
Adam Sutton - Junior - George Washington

Long Stick Midfield
Patrick Tiffey - Sophomore- George Washington

Specialist
Nunu Miller - Senior - George Washington

Defense
Ryan McCord - Junior - University
Brandon Swanger - Junior - Morgantown
Hanley Spencer - Junior - George Washington
Graham Lofstead - Freshman - Linsly School

Goal
A. J. Adams - Sophomore - University


               HONORABLE MENTION               


Attack
Justin Okel - Senior - Fairmont Senior
Jeremy Clawges - Junior - Morgantown
Jake Stern - Junior - George Washington
Rocky Bogden - Junior - University
Cameron Cook - Sophomore - Linsly School

Midfield
Alex King - Senior - George Washington
Jonah Freeland - Senior - Fairmont Senior
Ryan Gossett - Junior - Wheeling Central
Quinn Napolillo - Sophomore - University

Long Stick Midfield
Zach Castilow - Junior - Wheeling Park
Nathaniel Shuman - Junior - University

Specialist
Mitch Marhefka - Junior - Linsly School

Defense
Cameron Kefauver - Junior - Wheeling Park
Dawson Wear - Sophomore - Wheeling Central
Riley McCord - Sophomore - University

Goal
Zack Beaver - Junior - Wheeling Central


         FIRST TEAM            


Attack
Josh Coleman - Senior - Kanawha Valley
Michael Watcher - Junior -Berkeley County
Jamon Hill - Junior - Capital

Midfield
Austin Randolph - Senior - Bridgeport
Cam Steeley - Senior - Berkeley County
Quaide McNabb - Senior - Capital

Long Stick Midfield
Bradley Curtin - Senior - Spring Mills

Specialist
Martin Owens - Sophomore - Berkeley County

Defense
Juan Sosa - Senior - Spring Mills
Chris Harris - Junior - Capital
Jacob Thrasher - Sophomore - Berkeley County

Goal
Jeremy Martin - Senior - Capital

 


               SECOND TEAM              


Attack
Connor Reeves - Senior - Capital
Jacob Short - Senior - Harrison County
Ashton Gabrielson - Junior - Spring Mills
Garrett Watcher - Freshman - Berkeley County

Midfield
Jake Cooper - Senior - Berkeley County
Logan McCulley - Junior - Spring Mills
Braxton Roman - Junior - Spring Mills

Long Stick Midfield
Cody Cato - Junior - Kanawha Valley

Specialist
Johnny Croskey - Junior - Preston

Defense
Devon Adkins - Senior - Capital
Zack Nichols - Junior - Kanawha Valley
Jared Carter - Sophomore - Berkeley County

Goal
Tim Shutler - Senior - John Marshall
 


               HONORABLE MENTION               


Attack
Carlos Wiseman - Senior - Bridgeport
Greg Shutler - Senior - John Marshall
Levi Myers - Junior - Buckhannon-Upshur
Jared Yates - Junior - Spring Mills
Matt Strange - Sophomore - Harrison County
Dakota Holt - Sophomore - Preston

Midfield
Joe Lopez - Senior - Harrison County
Trevor Brown - Junior - Spring Mills
Elliot Koontz - Sophomore - Capital
John Asseff - Sophomore - Saint Albans

Long Stick Midfield
Landon Palmer - Senior - Capital

Specialist
Matthew Chapman - Sophomore - Spring Mills

Defense
Liam Buhr - Senior - Spring Mills
Alex Arco - Sophomore - Harrison County
Jacob DeVall - Sophomore - Preston

Goal
Trevor Campbell - Junior - Spring Mills




   US Lacrosse Awards      Girls 2016 All State Teams      LaxInWV.com Front Page      WVSLA Index Page