AWARDS


2024  BOYS  ALL  STATE  TEAMS

DIVISION 1

DIVISION 2


         FIRST TEAM            



Attack
Liam Johnston - Senior - George Washington
Colin Carey - Senior - University
Connor Montgomery - Senior - University

Midfield
Luke Jarrett - Senior - George Washington
Preston Roach - Junior -George Washington
Joseph Mathews - Junior - Morgantown

Defensive Midfield
Jack Gorrell - Junior - George Washington
Koby Bailey - Senior - Martinsburg

Long Stick Midfield
Seth Sargent - Senior Wheeling Park

Face Off Specialist
Ayden Shepard - Junior - Morgantown

Defense
Jackson Morgan - Junior - Fairmont Senior
Jonathan DeBastiani - Senior - Morgantown
Jerrod Thompson - Junior - Morgantown

Goal
Will Riesbeck - Freshman - Linsly

               SECOND TEAM              



Attack
Logan Troppman - Senior - Martinsburg
Wyatt Kozel - Senior - Morgantown
Luke Simonetti - Sophomore - Wheeling Park

Midfield
Will Stewart - Senior - George Washington
Asher Higham - Senior - Linsly
Cooper Abraham - Sophomore -Wheeling Park

Defensive Midfield
Simon Schiebel - Junior Linsly
Aidan Stire - Junior - Morgantown

Long Stick Midfield
Caleb Milam - Junior George Washington

Face Off Specialist
Jay McKenzie - Senior - University

Defense
Tommy Turak Senior - Linsly
Max Travis Junior - University
Max Reasbeck Senior - Wheeling Park

Goal
Ethan Tyler - Senior - George Washington

               HONORABLE MENTION               



Attack
Jackson Stanley - Junior - George Washington
Carter Remp - Junior - Linsly
Severino Smathers - Junior - Linsly
Nate Kupec - Senior - Morgantown
Caleb Chandler - Senior - Spring Mills
Aidan Murray - Senior - University
Chance Funari - Senior - Wheeling Park

Midfield
Frank Pagliaro - Senior - Fairmont Senior
Ethan Carlisle - Senior Linsly
Colin Evans - Senior - Martinsburg
Atticus Schlosser - Senior - Spring Mills
Noah Dower - Senior - University
Nick Joseph - Junior - University
Daniel Kaddar - Senior - University

Defensive Midfield
Anthony Corwin - Sophomore - Fairmont Senior
William Swann - Senior Spring Mills
Lucas Garman - Junior University
Chandler Rowan - Senior University
Sam Kiger - Junior Wheeling Park

Long Stick Midfield
Che White - Senior - Fairmont Senior
Andrew Heath - Senior Linsly
Landen Parsell - Junior Spring Mills
Michael Riggs - Junior - University

Face Off Specialist
Charlie Castle - Sophomore George Washington
Mason May - Senior Martinsburg
Lucas Parker - Freshman Spring Mills
Haji Marin - Junior Wheeling Central
Trey Kocher - Junior Wheeling Park

Defense
Noah Jones Senior -  George Washington
Marshall Snider- Senior - George Washington
Max Hill - Senior - George Washington
Toni Malkki - Senior - Linsly
Daniel Foster - Senior - Martinsburg
Xerxees Yancey - Senior - Martinsburg
Dakotah Huffman - Senior - Martinsburg
Mason Swanson - Senior Spring Mills
Braydon Swanson - Sophomore Spring Mills
Brennan Thames - Junior Spring Mills
Aidan Keeley - Senior - University
Josh Brunner - Junior - University
Owen Tipton Senior - Wheeling Park

Goal
Joey Richmond - Senior - Fairmont Senior
Christopher Chin - Junior Martinsburg
Dylan Shinkovich - Junior Morgantown
Colin Parker - Senior Spring Mills
James Robbins - Sophomore University
Jimmy Gilson - Senior Wheeling Park

Coach of the Year
Brad White - George Washington

Assistant Coach of the Year

Aaron Hood - Morgantown


         FIRST TEAM            



Attack
Will Swift - Senior - Hedgesville
xMartinsburg
Axel Blom - Junior - Mountain State LC
from Cabel Midland HS
Hagan Windsor - Junior - Musselman

Midfield
Zack Simmon - Freshman - Buckhannon-Upshur
Jake Young - Junior - Hedgesville
Dylan Bowles - Senior - Saint Albans

Defensive Midfield
Cory Harris - Senior - Buckhannon-Upshur
Walter Wade - Senior - Capital

Long Stick Midfield
Drake Davis - Senior - Buckhannon-Upshur

Face Off Specialist
Jaxon Blackshear - Senior - Hedgesville

Defense
Jeremy Streets - Senior - Buckhannon-Upshur
Wyatt Besaw - Senior - Hedgesville
Chance Richardson - Junior - Mountain State LC
from Cabel Midland HS

Goal
M. David Haynes - Senior - Capital


               SECOND TEAM              



Attack
Justin Streets - Senior - Buckhannon-Upshur
Sawyer Hurley - Senior - Hedgesville
Calvin Fenn - Senior - Mountain State LC
from Huntington HS

Midfield
Kolsen Murphy - Junior - Hedgesville
Brayden Winant - Senior - Jefferson County LC
Shane Rowe - Junior - Mountain State LC
from Fairland HS

Defensive Midfield
Logan Musser - Senior - Jefferson County LC
from Washington HS
Jake Shears - Senior - Saint Albans

Long Stick Midfield
Thomas Lyons - Senior - Hedgesville

Face Off Specialist
Jacob Furbush - Senior - Jefferson County LC
from Jefferson HS

 Defense
Kaleb Kowalkoski - Freshman - Buckhannon-Upshur
Andy Darby - Senior - Hedgesville
Stephen Hindman - Senior - Saint Albans

Goal
C.J. Drumgoole - Junior - Jefferson County LC


               HONORABLE MENTION               



Attack
Sean Fagan - Junior - Jefferson County LC
Grant Hudson - Senior - Saint Albans

Midfield
Gavin Reichelt - Junior - Hedgesville
Gavin Wick - Senior - Jefferson County LC
from Washington HS
Gavin Albert - Senior - Saint Albans

Defensive Midfield
Ethan Dowling - Senior - Buckhannon-Upshur
Kollin Hatfield - Senior - Hedgesville
Ben Bradley - Junior - Jefferson County LC
Gage Sunyong - Junior - Mountain State LC
from Huntinton HS

Face Off Specialist
Kevin Bohnsack - Senior - Buckhannon-Upshur
Logan Hobbs - Junior - Mountain State LC
from Cabel Midland HS

Long Stick Midfield
Ty Manor - Sophomore - Jefferson County LC
Ethan Bella - Senior - Mountain State LC
from Huntington HS
Trenton Whitmer - Senior - Musselman
Nick Nicholson - Senior - Saint Albans

Defense
Sean Moser - Sophomore - Jefferson County LC
Luke Viands - Junior - Jefferson County LC

Goal
Remmy Bonnet - Junior - Buckhannon-Upshur
Dean Felty - Senior - Hedgesville
Jared Randolph - Senior - Saint Albans
J.J. Browning - Senior - Mountain State LC
from Cabel Midland HS

Coach of the Year
Tyler Blackshear - Hedgesville

Assistant Coach of the Year
Greg Schutler - John Marshall




Sticks




    LaxInWV.com Front Page      WVSLA Index Page