AWARDS


2022  BOYS  ALL  STATE  TEAMS

DIVISION 1

DIVISION 2


         FIRST TEAM            



Attack
Luke Campbell - Senior - Spring Mills
Preston Harman - Senior - Morgantown
Braxton Anderson - Senior - Wheeling Central

Midfield
Devlin Daugherty - Senior - George Washington
Henry Long - Senior - George Washington
Axel Bennett - Junior - Spring Mills

Defensive Midfield
William Swan - Sophomore - Spring Mills
Grant Oxley - Senior - University

Long Stick Midfield
Lorenzo Ferrera - Junior - Wheeling Central

Face Off Specialist
Grant Oxley - Senior - University

Defense
Jace Dalton - Senior - Fairmont Senior
Wyatt Haynes - Junior - Linsly School
Cole Herald - Junior - Morgantown

Goal
Jay Anderson - Senior - Morgantown

               SECOND TEAM              



Attack
Drew Allen - Junior - George Washington
Cameron Anderson - Junior - John Marshall
Grant Parshall - Senior - Wheeling Park

Midfield
Dominick Stingo -  Senior - Fairmont Senior
Chance Williams - Senior - Spring Mills
Evan Acciavatti - Senior - University


Defensive Midfield
Cam Neighoff - Junior - Linsly School
Debu Yi - Junior - Linsly School

Long Stick Midfield
 Colin Keeley - Senior - University

Face Off Specialist
Brendan Moore - Junior - Linsly School

Defense
Sam Stotler - Junior - Spring Mills
Andrew Johnson - Senior - Wheeling Central
Colton Thomas - Senior - Wheeling Park


Goal
Deante Suggs - Junior - Wheeling Central

               HONORABLE MENTION               



Attack
Hunter Bragg - Junior - Fairmont Senior
Josiah Smith - Senior - Fairmont Senior
Ford Sutton - Junior - George Washington
Hunter Koch - Senior - Linsly School
Weston White - Junior - Morgantown
Luke Welch - Junior - Spring Mills
Caleb Chandler - Sophomore - Spring Mills
Nolan Danhires - Senior - University
Colin Carey - Sophomore - University
Connor Montgomery - Sophomore - University
Ethan Taylor - Junior - Wheeling Central

Midfield
Garrett Curry - Junior - George Washington
Jack Grushecky - Junior - Morgantown
Josh Acevedo - Senior - Spring Mills
Will Marshall - Senior - University
Daniel Kaddar - Sophomore - University
Matt Muroney - Senior - Wheeling Central
Parker Watkins - Junior - Wheeling Central
Nathan Woods - Senior - Wheeling Central

Defensive Midfield
Frankie Pagliaro - Sophomore - Fairmont Senior
Will Marshall - Senior - University

Long Stick Midfield
Liam Cochran - Senior - Fairmont Senior
Caleb Milam - Freshman - George Washington
Andrew Heath - Sophomore - Linsly School

Nico Loeber - Freshman - Spring Mills
Austin Kuhn - Junior - Wheeling Park

Face Off Specialist
Henry Long - Senior - George Washington
Devlin Daugherty - Senior - George Washington
Gavin Jones - Junior - Spring Mills
Haji Marin - Freshman - Wheeling Central

Defense
Nate Masinter - Senior  - George Washington
Isaad Keith - Junior - George Washington
Matao Dimitrioski - Junior - Linsly School
Jackson Gilbert - Senior - Linsly School
Jerrod Thomson - Freshman - Morgantown
Canaan Butcher - Senior - Spring Mills
Brandon Crawford - Senior - Spring Mills

Gavin Powroznik - Junior - University
Zeke Bailey - Senior - University
Braden Whitelatch - Junior - Wheeling Central
Luce Ferrera - Sophomore - Wheeling Central


Goal
Cameron McClure - Senior - John Marshall
Griffin Kernik - Freshman - Linsly School
Jay Anderson - Senior - Morgantown
Colin Parker - Sophomore - Spring Mills
Max Wiley - Sophomore - Wheeling Park
Daniel Phillips - Senior - University

Coach of the Year
Jeremy Bennett - Morgantown

Assistant Coach of the Year
Jimmy Campbell - Spring Mills

         FIRST TEAM            



Attack
Sawyer Hurley - Sophmore - Hedgesville
Nathan Lathwell - Junior - Hedgesville
xMartinsburg
Gage Bailey - Senior - Mountain State LC
xPutnam County LC
from Hurricane HS

Midfield
Luke Bohnsack - Senior - Buckhannon-Upshur
Will Swift - Sophomore - Hedgesville
xMartinsburg
Ayden Holbert - Senior - Saint Albans

Defensive Midfield
Brayden Mott - Junior - Martinsburg
Zach Erlandson - Senior - Mountain State LC
xPutnam County LC

Long Stick Midfield
Jimmy Morgan - Junior - Musselman

Face Off Specialist
Jake Lathwell - Senior - Hedgesville
xMartinsburg

Defense
Sutton Taylor - Senior - Hedgesville
xMartinsburg
Gaige Groves - Senior - Hedgesville
Grant Sizemore - Senior - Mountain State LC
xPutnam County LC
from Hurricane HS

Goal
Christopher Chin - Freshman - Martinsburg


               SECOND TEAM              



Attack
Logan Troppman - Sophomore - Martinsburg
Tyler Waddell - Senior - Musselman
Riley Land - Sophomore - Preston

Midfield
Cole Horner - Sophomore - Martinsburg
Noah Reasbeck - Freshman - Martinsburg
Ben LaPole - Senior - Musselman
Will Raines - Senior - Saint Albans

Long Stick Midfield
Bryce Carnes - Senior - Harrison County LC

Face Off Specialist
Ayden Crider - Senior - Martinsburg

 Defense
Aaron Murphy - Senior - Harrison County LC
Daniel Foster - Sophomore - Martinsburg
Stephen Hindman - Sophomore - Saint Albans

Goal
John Hayes - Senior - Buckhannon-Upshur


               HONORABLE MENTION               



Attack
Nathan Smith - Junior - Buckhannon-Upshur
Justin Streets - Sophomore - Buckhannon-Upshur
Aiden Wilson - Senior - Buckhannon-Upshur
Shea Kendrick - Senior - Capital
Wyatt Palmer - Junior -  Capital
Brock Stricklen - Senior - Capital
Dylan Hinzman - Junior - Harrison County LC
Liam Mayle - Senior - Harrison County LC
Isiah West - Senior - Harrison County LC
Brandon Veilleux - Junior - Hedgesville
Will Turner - Senior - Jefferson County LC
Will Shannon - Junior - Jefferson County LC
Nate Sutton - Junior - Martinsburg
Will Stafford - Junior - Martinsburg
Bryce Bates - Senior - Mountain State LC
xPutnam County LC
Axel Blom - Freshman - Mountain State LC
Trenton Whitmer - Sophomore - Musselman
Gavin Albert - Sophomore - Saint Albans

Midfield
Clay Ware - Senior - Buckhannon-Upshur
Jayson Lee - Sophomore - Capital
Seth Pittman - Senior - Capital
John Pomeroy - Senior - Capital
James Besten - Senior - Harrison County LC
Brody Carnes - Junior - Harrison County LC
Isaac Wetzel - Sophomore - Harrison County LC
Jake Young - Freshman - Hedgesville
Gus Goodwin - Junior - Jefferson County LC
Shane Rowe - Freshman - Mountain State LC
Daniel Long - Senior - Preston
Alex Wolfe - Senior - Preston

Defensive Midfield
Ethan Dowling - Sophomore - Buckhannon-Upshur
Gabriel Tost - Senior - Hedgesville

Long Stick Midfield
Kevin Bohnsack - Sophomore - Buckhannon-Upshur
Jackson Griffith - Junior - Capital

Face Off Specialist
Luke Bohnsack - Sophomore - Buckhannon-Upshur
Caleb Ward - Senior - Harrison County LC

Defense
Dalton Atwell - Junior - Buckhannon-Upshur
Casey Boggs - Senior - Capital
Thomas Ferrell - Junior - Capital
Ty Cottrill - Sophomore - Harrison County LC
Zak McGinnis - Freshman - Harrison County LC
Wyatt Besaw - Sophomore - Hedgesville
Jake Noll - Sophomore - Jefferson County LC
Dakotah Huffman - Sophomore - Martinsburg
Willie Grillo - Senior - Mountain State LC
xPutnam County LC
from Huntington HS
Logan Barger - Junior - Musselman
Nick Nicholson - Sophomore - Saint Albans

Goal
David Haynes - Sophomore - Capital
Dean Felty - Sophomore - Hedgesville
JJ Browning - Sophomore - Mountain State

Coach of the Year
Tyler Blackshear - Hedgesville

Assistant Coach of the Year
Nathan Lynch - Harrison County LC




    LaxInWV.com Front Page      WVSLA Index Page